Wisconsin Volleyball Conference
Wisconsin Volleyball Conference - Facebook Fan Page
Home
About Us
Teams
Standings
Schedule
WVC Championships
Hall of Fame
Resources
Archives
Contact
Schedule & Results
2018 Men's Division I (Updated 3/31/18)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 25 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Marquette University Oshkosh 3-0 (25-14, 25-22, 25-19)
Feb 2 6:15 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-17)
Feb 9 7:20 PM UW-La Crosse @ Marquette University Marquette 3-1 (26-24, 25-21, 20-25, 25-23)
Feb 11 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Feb 11 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Eau Claire La Crosse 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
Feb 11 Marquette University vs UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2-1 (23-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Feb 11 Marquette University vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-1 (31-33, 25-21, 15-13)
Feb 11 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Whitewater Oshkosh 2-0 (27-25, 25-21)
Feb 11 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2-1 (25-19, 23-25, 15-13)
Feb 11 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2-1 (29-27, 16-25, 15-10)
Feb 11 Marquette University vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-20, 25-13)
Feb 11 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-1 (25-23, 20-25, 15-8)
Feb 11 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (25-19, 27-25, 4-15)
Feb 11 Marquette University vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Feb 14 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Oshkosh 3-0 (25-23, 25-19, 25-20)
Feb 20 8:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ Marquette University Marquette 3-2
Feb 25 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Eau Claire (@ UW-La Crosse) Whitewater 3-1 (18-25, 25-19, 25-20, 26-24)
Feb 25 UW-Whitewater @ UW-La Crosse Whitewater 3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-23)
Feb 25 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-La Crosse Eau Claire 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-23)
Feb 28 7:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (27-25, 25-23, 25-27, 25-11)
Mar 2 6:30 PM UW-Eau Claire vs Marquette University (@ UW-Whitewater) Marquette 3-2 (25-21, 22-25, 25-17, 23-25, 15-11)
Mar 2 8:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (22-25, 26-24, 25-18, 25-20)
Mar 3 8:30 AM UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater (@ UW-Oshkosh) Whitewater 3-0 (25-16, 28-26, 25-22)
Mar 3 10:30 AM Marquette University vs UW-La Crosse (@ UW-Oshkosh) La Crosse 3-0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-12)
Mar 3 1:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-2 (25-22, 25-20, 16-25, 20-25, 15-7)
Mar 3 3:00 PM Marquette University vs UW-Eau Claire (@ UW-Oshkosh) Eau Claire 3-1 (23-25, 25-19, 25-21, 25-22)
Mar 3 5:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-22)
Mar 8 6:15 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-2 (25-15, 25-16, 18-25, 20-25, 15-12)
Mar 27 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Eau Claire Oshkosh 3-2 (25-16, 25-17, 22-25, 23-25, 15-11)
Mar 30 7:30 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-2 (22-25, 25-19, 21-25, 25-16, 15-9)
Apr 3 7:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-La Crosse Cancelled
Apr 6-7 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)


2018 Men's Division II (Updated 4/4/18)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 20 UW-Oshkosh II @ Michigan Tech University Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-13)
Jan 20 UW-Oshkosh III @ Michigan Tech University Oshkosh III 3-2 (20-25, 25-11, 25-27, 25-17, 17-15)
Jan 20 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Oshkosh II (@ Michigan Tech University) Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
Jan 20 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Oshkosh III (@ Michigan Tech University) Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
Feb 3 Play Date @ UW-River Falls
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point vs Michigan Tech University Stevens Point 2-0 (25-13, 25-17)
Feb 3 UW-River Falls vs Carroll University Carroll 2-0 (28-26, 25-9)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Platteville Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-12, 25-21)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire II vs Carroll University Carroll 2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-River Falls Stevens Point 2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
Feb 3 UW-Platteville vs Michigan Tech University Platteville 2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
Feb 3 Carroll University vs UW-Stout Carroll 2-1 (22-25, 25-19, 15-12)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire II vs Michigan Tech University Michigan Tech 2-0 (26-24, 25-22)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Platteville Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Eau Claire II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-12, 25-11)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 2-1 (25-23, 20-25, 15-13)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-River Falls Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-14, 25-23)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 2-1 (25-16, 23-25, 15-7)
Feb 3 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Platteville Platteville 2-1 (21-25, 25-14, 15-9)
Feb 3 Michigan Tech University vs Carroll University Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-River Falls Stevens Point 2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
Feb 3 UW-Stout vs UW-Platteville Platteville 2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Eau Claire II Stevens Point 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
Feb 3 UW-Stout vs Michigan Tech University Michigan Tech 2-0 (27-25, 25-18)
Feb 3 UW-River Falls vs UW-Platteville Platteville 2-0 (25-12, 25-16)
Feb 7 6:30 PM UW-Oshkosh III @ UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 3-1 (21-25, 25-20, 25-18, 25-18)
Feb 11 6:00 PM UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout Stout 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-20)
Feb 23 7:30 PM UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-River Falls Eau Claire II 3-0 (25-9, 25-21, 25-23)
Mar 3 8:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls Stout 3-2 (20-25, 25-23, 22-25, 25-18, 16-14)
Mar 7 8:00 PM UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-Stout Stout 3-2 (25-23, 21-25, 27-25, 22-25, 15-10)
Mar 10 Play Date @ Carroll University Schedule
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Platteville Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs Carroll University Eau Claire II 2-1 (20-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Platteville Eau Claire II 2-0 (26-24, 26-24)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-13, 25-17)
Mar 10 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Oshkosh III Stevens Point 2-0 (25-22, 25-19)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stevens Point Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh III vs Carroll University Oshkosh III 2-1 (19-25, 25-23, 15-8)
Mar 10 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Oshkosh III Stevens Point 2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stevens Point Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-20, 25-19)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Eau Claire II Oshkosh III 2-1 (16-25, 25-22, 20-18)
Mar 10 UW-Platteville vs UW-Oshkosh III Platteville 2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
Mar 10 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Eau Claire II Stevens Point 2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
Mar 11 9:30 AM Carroll University @ UW-Platteville Carroll 3-1 (25-18, 25-22, 22-25, 25-21)
Mar 11 12:00 PM Carroll University vs UW-Stevens Point (@ UW-Platteville) Stevens Point 3-1 (25-21, 18-25, 25-21, 25-21)
Mar 11 2:30 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Platteville Stevens Point 3-1 (25-19, 26-28, 25-20, 25-13)
Mar 11 4:00 PM UW-Platteville vs UW-Stevens Point (@ UW-Platteville) Stevens Point 3-0 (25-9, 25-22, 25-18)
Mar 13 7:30 PM Carroll University @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-12)
Mar 28 8:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 3-1 (25-10, 24-26, 25-18, 25-20)
Mar 31 Play Date @ D.C. Everest High School Schedule
Mar 31 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Eau Claire II Michigan Tech 2-1 (18-25, 25-22, 15-10)
Mar 31 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Stout Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Mar 31 Carroll University vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-9)
Mar 31 Carroll University vs Michigan Tech University Carroll 2-1 (27-29, 27-25, 15-13)
Mar 31 Michigan Tech University vs UW-River Falls Michigan Tech 2-1 (21-25, 25-15,15-9)
Mar 31 Carroll University vs UW-River Falls Carroll 2-1 (25-13, 17-25, 15-7)
Apr 3 8:00 PM UW-Platteville @ Carroll University Platteville 3-1 (25-13, 25-19, 24-26, 25-16)
Apr 4 8:00 PM UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-15)
Apr 6-7 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)


2018 Men's Division III (Updated 4/2/18)
Date Time Teams Result
Feb 3 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Milwaukee II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-17, 25-18)
Feb 3 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Stevens Point II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-12, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Stout II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Milwaukee II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
Feb 3 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Stevens Point II Whitewater II 2-1 (25-10, 23-25, 15-12)
Feb 3 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stout II Milwaukee II 2-1 (25-13, 18-25, 15-12)
Feb 3 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-La Crosse II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
Feb 3 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stevens Point II Milwaukee II 2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
Feb 3 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Milwaukee II Whitewater II 2-1 (21-25, 25-15, 15-12)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
Feb 18 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh
Feb 18 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stevens Point II Milwaukee II 2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Stevens Point II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-13, 25-19)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Stout II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-19, 25-13)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-La Crosse II Whitewater II 2-1 (25-14, 11-25, 15-13)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Milwaukee II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-La Crosse II Whitewater II 2-1 (14-25, 25-22, 15-11)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Stout II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-8, 25-16)
Feb 18 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-16, 30-28)
Feb 18 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stevens Point II Milwaukee II 2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
Mar 31 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Mar 31 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stout II Milwaukee II 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
Mar 31 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-La Crosse II Milwaukee II 2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 15-5)
Mar 31 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-12, 25-20)
Mar 31 UW-Milwaukee II vs UW-Stout II Milwaukee II 2-0 (25-16, 25-10)
Mar 31 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Milwaukee II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-19, 25-19)
Mar 31 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-19, 25-11)
Apr 6-7 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)


2018 Women's Division I (Updated 3/27/18)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 28 12:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-17)
Jan 28 12:45 PM Winona State University vs UW-Platteville (@ UW-La Crosse) Winona State 3-0 (25-13, 25-13, 25-21)
Jan 28 1:30 PM UW-La Crosse vs Winona State University (@ UW-La Crosse) La Crosse 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-20)
Feb 3 Play Date @ UW-Whitewater Schedule
Feb 3 Carroll University vs UW-Green Bay Green Bay 2-0 (25-23, 25-15)
Feb 3 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Platteville Platteville 2-1 (17-25, 25-23, 15-7)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout Eau Claire 2-0 (25-19, 27-25)
Feb 3 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Platteville Milwaukee 2-0 (25-17, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-River Falls vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 15-6)
Feb 3 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (25-19, 11-25, 15-12)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse vs UW-River Falls La Crosse 2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
Feb 3 Carroll University vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-1 (25-13, 23-25, 15-10)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Platteville Eau Claire 2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
Feb 3 Carroll University vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-19, 25-5)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-La Crosse Eau Claire 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater La Crosse 2-1 (25-14, 19-25, 15-10)
Feb 3 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-7)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-1 (13-25, 25-13, 15-11)
Feb 3 Carroll University vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
Feb 3 UW-Whitewater vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-River Falls Oshkosh 2-1 (23-25, 25-14, 15-8)
Feb 3 UW-Milwaukee vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (23-25, 25-20, 15-12)
Feb 3 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Feb 3 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Stout 2-0 (28-26, 26-24)
Feb 3 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-River Falls Milwaukee 2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
Feb 3 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-1 (25-27, 25-11, 16-14)
Feb 3 Carroll University vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (25-12, 19-25, 15-9)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire vs Winona State University Eau Claire 2-0 (26-24, 25-22)
Feb 3 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Green Bay Eau Claire 2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
Feb 3 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
Feb 3 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Platteville Oshkosh 2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
Feb 10 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Feb 10 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Milwaukee Milwaukee 2-1 (16-25, 25-18, 15-12)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Eau Claire 2-0 (25-21, 25-14)
Feb 10 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Milwaukee La Crosse 2-1 (25-20, 19-25, 17-15)
Feb 10 UW-River Falls vs UW-Whitewater River Falls 2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
Feb 10 Carroll University vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-12, 25-12)
Feb 10 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh La Crosse 2-0 (25-22, 25-17)
Feb 10 UW-Green Bay vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-13, 25-17)
Feb 10 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Platteville Green Bay 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 15-10)
Feb 10 UW-Milwaukee vs Winona State University Milwaukee 2-1 (25-23, 25-27, 15-8)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Green Bay Eau Claire 2-0 (25-12, 25-15)
Feb 10 Carroll University vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-13, 25-16)
Feb 10 UW-Platteville vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-10, 25-21)
Feb 10 Carroll University vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-10, 25-22)
Feb 10 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-13, 25-20)
Feb 10 UW-Stevens Point vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (28-30, 25-19, 15-12)
Feb 10 UW-Platteville vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-20, 25-13)
Feb 10 Carroll University vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
Feb 10 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Whitewater Oshkosh 2-1 (25-16, 19-25, 19-17)
Feb 10 Carroll University vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
Feb 10 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (20-25, 25-21, 15-8)
Feb 10 UW-Stevens Point vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
Feb 10 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (25-22, 25-20, 15-12)
Feb 10 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-12, 25-16)
Feb 10 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2-1 (25-13, 25-17)
Feb 10 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Milwaukee Milwaukee 2-1 (17-25, 25-19, 15-6)
Feb 10 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Stout 2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Milwaukee Eau Claire 2-1 (25-27, 25-13, 15-7)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout Eau Claire 2-0 (25-20, 25-23)
Feb 10 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stevens Point La Crosse 2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
Feb 10 UW-Platteville vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-12, 25-10)
Feb 16 6:30 PM Carroll University @ UW-Milwaukee (@ UW-Whitewater) Milwaukee 3-0 (25-7, 25-18, 28-26)
Feb 16 7:30 PM UW-Milwaukee @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-2 (26-28, 17-25, 25-18, 25-17, 21-19)
Feb 24 Play Date @ UW-River Falls Schedule
Feb 24 Carroll University vs UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2-0 (25-15, 25-9)
Feb 24 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stevens Point Eau Claire 2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
Feb 24 Carroll University vs UW-Green Bay Carroll 2-0 (25-10, 25-23)
Feb 24 Carroll University vs UW-Platteville Carroll 2-1 (21-25, 25-17, 16-14)
Feb 24 Carroll University vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
Feb 24 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh La Crosse 2-0 (25-21, 31-29)
Feb 24 Carroll University vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-21, 25-14)
Feb 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
Feb 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
Feb 24 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Platteville La Crosse 2-0 (25-13, 25-9)
Feb 24 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-23, 26-24)
Feb 24 UW-Platteville vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-18, 25-17)
Feb 24 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stout La Crosse 2-0 (25-18, 25-15)
Feb 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-13, 25-22)
Feb 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Milwaukee Milwaukee 2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
Feb 24 UW-Whitewater vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
Feb 24 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (12-25, 25-20, 15-7)
Feb 24 UW-River Falls vs UW-Oshkosh River Falls 2-1 (25-20,11-25, 15-10)
Feb 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
Feb 24 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Oshkosh Milwaukee 2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
Feb 24 UW-Oshkosh vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Feb 24 UW-Eau Claire vs Winona State University Eau Claire 2-0 (25-21, 25-13)
Feb 24 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-20, 27-25)
Feb 24 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-1 (25-20, 22-25, 15-11)
Feb 24 UW-Stout vs Winona State University Stout 2-1 (25-27, 25-16, 15-13)
Feb 24 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (28-26, 25-17)
Feb 24 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Whitewater Stevens Point 2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
Feb 24 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-River Falls Eau Claire 2-0 (25-21, 25-13)
Feb 24 UW-Platteville vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
Feb 24 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
Feb 24 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-River Falls Milwaukee 2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
Feb 26 7:30 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Green Bay Oshkosh 3-1 (26-24, 25-20, 22-25, 25-23)
Mar 2 9:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls Stout 3-0 (26-24, 25-19, 25-23)
Mar 3 12:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ Carroll University Whitewater 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-18)
Mar 4 6:00 PM UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-10)
Mar 10 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Mar 10 Carroll University vs UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
Mar 10 Carroll University vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Platteville Eau Claire 2-0 (25-17, 25-14)
Mar 10 Carroll University vs UW-Platteville Platteville 2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 15-8)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Oshkosh Eau Claire 2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Milwaukee Eau Claire 2-0 (25-21, 25-20)
Mar 10 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stevens Point Eau Claire 2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
Mar 10 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Platteville Milwaukee 2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
Mar 10 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Platteville Oshkosh 2-0 (25-9, 25-14)
Mar 10 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Whitewater Milwaukee 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
Mar 10 Carroll University vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-17, 25-6)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (25-21, 17-25, 15-11)
Mar 10 Carroll University vs UW-Milwaukee Milwaukee 2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Eau Claire 2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
Mar 10 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Whitewater Stevens Point 2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stevens Point Oshkosh 2-1 (25-20, 15-25, 15-9)
Mar 10 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stevens Point Milwaukee 2-0 (25-16, 25-21)
Mar 14 7:30 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Oshkosh Stevens Point 3-2 (25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 27-29, 15-9)
Mar 19 6:30 PM UW-Green Bay @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-0 (27-25, 25-13, 25-13)
Mar 24 Play Date @ UW-Green Bay Schedule
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-14, 25-11)
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-River Falls Green Bay 2-1 (25-15, 27-29, 16-14)
Mar 24 UW-River Falls vs Winona State University River Falls 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
Mar 24 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stout River Falls 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
Mar 24 UW-La Crosse vs UW-River Falls La Crosse 2-0 (25-21, 25-13)
Mar 24 UW-Stout vs Winona State University Winona State 2-1 (20-25, 25-22, 15-11)
Mar 24 UW-La Crosse vs Winona State University La Crosse 2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
Mar 24 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stout La Crosse 2-0 (25-13, 26-24)
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
Mar 24 UW-River Falls vs Winona State University Winona State 2-0 (25-20, 27-25)
Apr 6-7 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)


2018 Women's Division II (Updated 3/27/18)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 28 12:00 PM Winona State University II @ UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 3-0 (25-15, 25-8, 25-10)
Jan 28 12:45 PM UW-La Crosse II vs Winona State University II (@ UW-La Crosse) La Crosse II 3-0 (25-3, 25-21, 25-13)
Feb 3 Play Date @ UW-Whitewater Schedule
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs UW-Green Bay II Green Bay II 2-1 (26-24, 22-25, 16-14)
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs Michigan Tech University Carroll II 2-1 (20-25, 26-24, 15-13)
Feb 3 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-13, 25-12)
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs UW-River Falls II Carroll II 2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-13, 25-7)
Feb 3 UW-Stout II vs Winona State University II Stout II 2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-14, 25-10)
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs Winona State University II Carroll II 2-1 (28-26, 17-25, 22-20)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-14, 26-24)
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs Michigan Tech University Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-13, 25-14)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-18, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire II vs Winona State University II Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-16, 20-25, 15-10)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Oshkosh II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-19, 25-20)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire II vs Michigan Tech University Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-19, 25-10)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Green Bay II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-12, 25-17)
Feb 3 Carroll University II vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
Feb 3 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
Feb 3 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-11, 25-19)
Feb 3 UW-Oshkosh II vs Winona State University II Oshkosh II 2-1 (19-25, 25-14, 15-7)
Feb 3 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (15-12, 25-14)
Feb 3 UW-Stout II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Feb 3 UW-River Falls II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-1 (25-13, 21-25, 15-7)
Feb 3 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Whitewater II La Crosse II 2-0 (29-27, 25-23)
Feb 3 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-7, 25-22)
Feb 3 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-1 (25-27, 25-22, 15-7)
Feb 3 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
Feb 10 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Feb 10 Carroll University II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-11, 25-18)
Feb 10 Carroll University II vs UW-Green Bay II Green Bay II 2-0 (25-16, 25-18)
Feb 10 Carroll University II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-9, 25-13)
Feb 10 Carroll University II vs UW-River Fall II Carroll II 2-1 (19-25, 25-20, 16-14)
Feb 10 Carroll University II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
Feb 10 UW-Green Bay II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Feb 10 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-17, 25-10)
Feb 10 Carroll University II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-11, 25-11)
Feb 10 UW-Whitewater II vs Winona State University II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-9, 26-24)
Feb 10 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-10, 25-23)
Feb 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs Winona State University II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs Winona State University II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
Feb 10 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II La Crosse II 2-1 (26-24, 23-25, 15-12)
Feb 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-River Falls II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
Feb 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (26-24, 25-20)
Feb 10 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-13, 25-12)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-1 (21-25, 25-20, 15-10)
Feb 10 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-9, 25-10)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-22, 25-14)
Feb 10 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Whitewater II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
Feb 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stout II Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-27, 25-20, 15-11)
Feb 10 UW-Stevens Point II vs Winona State University II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-23, 25-8)
Feb 10 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-14, 25-22)
Feb 17-18 Play Date @ Milwaukee Sting Center Schedule
Feb 17 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Green Bay II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
Feb 17 UW-La Crosse II vs Michigan Tech University La Crosse II 2-0 (25-10, 25-22)
Feb 17 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-1 (25-10, 21-25, 15-10)
Feb 17 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-River Falls II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-6, 25-22)
Feb 17 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Oshkosh II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-9, 25-16)
Feb 17 Michigan Tech University vs UW-River Falls II Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-19, 25-16)
Feb 17 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-17, 25-16)
Feb 17 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-River Falls II Green Bay II 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Feb 17 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Oshkosh II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
Feb 17 UW-Green Bay II vs Michigan Tech University Green Bay II 2-0 (25-21, 25-21)
Feb 17 UW-Eau Claire II vs Michigan Tech University Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-9, 25-15)
Feb 17 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-River Falls II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-18, 25-14)
Feb 17 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
Feb 17 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-River Falls II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
Feb 17 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-22, 25-21)
Feb 18 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-18, 25-8)
Feb 18 UW-Whitewater II vs Winona State University II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-9, 25-18)
Feb 18 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-20, 25-15)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point II vs Winona State University II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
Feb 18 UW-Stout II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-8)
Feb 18 Michigan Tech University vs Winona State University II Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-14, 25-21)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-20, 25-21)
Feb 18 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-19, 26-24)
Feb 18 UW-Stout II vs Winona State University II Stout II 2-1 (22-25, 25-13, 15-13)
Feb 18 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-20, 25-18)
Mar 1 7:30 PM UW-Oshkosh II @ UW-Green Bay II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 25-23)
Mar 2 7:00 PM UW-Stout II @ UW-River Falls II Stout II 3-0 (25-17, 25-8, 25-14)
Mar 3 10:00 AM UW-Whitewater II @ Carroll University II Whitewater II 3-0 (25-10, 25-18, 25-15)
Mar 3 2:00 PM Carroll University II vs UW-Whitewater II (@ Carroll University) Whitewater II 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-23)
Mar 4 7:30 PM UW-River Falls II @ UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 3-0 (27-25, 25-11, 25-14)
Mar 6 9:00 PM UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-Stout II Stout II 3-1 (18-25, 25-23, 25-15, 25-17)
Mar 10 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Mar 10 Carroll University II vs UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
Mar 10 Carroll University II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stevens Point II Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-17, 24-26, 20-18)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-1 (25-17, 20-25, 15-6)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stevens Point II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-17, 26-24)
Mar 10 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Oshkosh II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-17, 25-17)
Mar 10 Carroll University II vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-20, 26-24)
Mar 10 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-0 (29-27, 25-17)
Mar 10 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-6)
Mar 14 9:00 PM UW-Stevens Point II @ UW-Oshkosh II Stevens Point II 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 25-20)
Mar 19 8:00 PM UW-Green Bay II @ UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point 3-0 (25-18, 25-10, 31-29)
Mar 24 Play Date @ UW-Green Bay Schedule
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (27-25, 25-21)
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-13, 25-12)
Mar 24 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-1 (20-25, 25-20, 15-13)
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay II vs Michigan Tech University Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-1 (13-25, 25-22, 15-12)
Mar 24 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-River Falls II Green Bay II 2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
Mar 24 Michigan Tech University vs UW-River Falls II Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
Mar 24 Michigan Tech University vs Winona State University II Michigan Tech 2-0 (25-15, 25-12)
Mar 24 UW-River Falls II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-0 (25-15, 25-20)
Mar 24 UW-River Falls II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-17, 25-12)
Mar 24 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-River Falls II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-6, 25-14)
Mar 24 Michigan Tech University vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-13, 25-21)
Mar 24 UW-La Crosse II vs Michigan Tech University La Crosse II 2-0 (25-16, 26-24)
Apr 6-7 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)
© 2018 Wisconsin Volleyball Conference. All Rights Reserved.  |  Built by: Thinksite