Wisconsin Volleyball Conference
Wisconsin Volleyball Conference - Facebook Fan Page
Home
About Us
Teams
Standings
Schedule
WVC Championships
Hall of Fame
Resources
Archives
Contact
2010 Schedule & Results
2010 Men's Season (Updated 3/10/10)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 27 7:30 PM UW-Stevens Point @ Lakeland College Lakeland 3-0 (25-9, 25-15, 25-20)
Jan 28 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Green Bay Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
Jan 29 8:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Stevens Point Marquette 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-18)
Jan 30 JV Play Date @ Lakeland College
St. Norbert College vs Marquette University II St. Norbert 2-0 (25-16, 25-19)
Lakeland College II vs UW-Green Bay Lakeland II 2-1 (23-25, 25-19, 15-13)
UW-Oshkosh III vs Ripon College Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-7, 25-13)
Northland International University vs UW-Whitewater II NIU 2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
St. Norbert College vs UW-Green Bay St. Norbert 2-0 (26-24, 25-15)
UW-Oshkosh III vs Marquette University II Oshkosh III 2-0 (26-24, 25-20)
Northland International University vs Ripon College NIU 2-0 (25-9, 25-12)
UW-Whitewater II vs Lakeland College II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
UW-Oshkosh III vs St. Norbert College Oshkosh III 2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 15-9)
UW-Green Bay vs UW-Whitewater II Green Bay 2-1 (25-27, 25-19, 15-12)
Northland International University vs Marquette University II NIU 2-1 (21-25, 25-17, 15-9)
Ripon College vs Lakeland College II Lakeland II 2-0 (25-13, 25-8)
UW-Whitewater II vs St. Norbert College Whitewater II 2-0 (25-22, 25-22)
Northland International University vs UW-Oshkosh III NIU 2-0 (26-24, 25-13)
UW-Stout vs Marquette University Marquette 3-0 (25-23, 25-12, 25-18)
Jan 31 Varsity Play Date @ Lakeland College
UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Oshkosh 3-0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-13)
UW-Oshkosh vs UW-La Crosse Oshkosh 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-20)
Lakeland College vs UW-Platteville Lakeland 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-10)
UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-20, 25-13, 25-21)
Marquette University vs UW-Platteville Marquette 3-0 (25-20, 25-5, 25-18)
UW-Whitewater vs UW-La Crosse Whitewater 3-2 (25-21, 19-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-11)
Lakeland College vs UW-Stout Lakeland 3-0 (25-18, 25-16, 25-15)
UW-Whitewater vs UW-Stevens Point Whitewater 3-0 (25-12, 25-19, 25-16)
UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-10)
Marquette University vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-2 (27-29, 25-17, 17-25, 25-19, 15-7)
Feb 2 7:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-14)
Feb 2 7:30 PM UW-Whitewater @ Marquette University Marquette 3-2 (25-22, 20-25, 25-20, 16-25, 16-14)
Feb 4 8:00 PM Lakeland College @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-18, 25-23, 25-23)
Feb 5 7:30 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout La Crosse 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 29-27)
Feb 6 11:00 AM UW-Platteville vs UW-Stout Stout 3-1 (19-25 25-14 25-15 25-15)
Feb 6 1:00 PM UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Platteville Stevens Point 3-1 (26-28, 29-27, 25-17, 25-15)
Feb 6 3:00 PM UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 3-2 (24-26, 25-23, 30-28, 22-25, 15-11)
Feb 7 11:00 AM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Platteville Whitewater 3-0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-13)
Feb 11 7:30 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Marquette University Oshkosh 3-0 (25-11, 25-14, 25-10)
Feb 12 7:30 PM Marquette University @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (25-20, 25-23, 20-25, 25-18)
Feb 12 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh II @ Lakeland College II Oshkosh 2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
Feb 12 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Lakeland College Oshkosh 3-2 (23-25, 25-13, 26-28, 25-21, 15-12)
Feb 13 12:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Platteville La Crosse 3-0 (25-21, 25-14, 25-19)
Feb 14 1:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-0 (25-12, 25-21, 25-23)
Feb 16 7:30 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-1 (21-25, 25-16, 25-22, 26-24)
Feb 16 7:30 PM UW-Whitewater II @ UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh 2-0 (25-16, 25-11)
Feb 19 7:00 PM Lakeland College @ UW-Whitewater Lakeland 3-0 (32-30, 27-25, 25-17)
Feb 19 7:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-2 (25-16, 16-25, 17-25, 25-21, 19-17)
Feb 20 JV Play Date @ Northland International University
Northland International University vs St. Norbert College NIU 2-1 (20-25, 25-16, 15-11)
Lakeland College II vs Marquette University II Lakeland II 2-0 (25-19, 25-18)
Lakeland College II vs UW-Oshkosh III Lakeland II 2-0 (25-10, 25-16)
UW-Green Bay vs Marquette University II Green Bay 2-1 (21-25, 27-25, 15-12)
Marquette University II vs UW-Whitewater II Marquette II 2-1 (23-25, 25-18, 15-10)
Northland International University vs. Lakeland College II NIU 2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
Lakeland College II vs. St. Norbert College Lakeland II 2-1 (24-26, 25-19, 15-12)
UW-Green Bay vs UW-Oshkosh III Green Bay 2-1 (16-25, 25-23, 17-15)
Northland International University vs. UW-Green Bay NIU 2-0 (25-10, 25-19)
UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh III 2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 15-10)
St. Norbert College vs Ripon College St. Norbert 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
UW-Whitewater II vs Ripon College Whitewater II 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
UW-Green Bay vs Ripon College Green Bay 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
Marquette University II vs Ripon College Marquette II 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
UW-Oshkosh II vs Ripon College Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-0, 25-0)
Feb 21 10:00 AM UW-Stout @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (26-24, 25-21, 25-22)
Feb 21 12:00 PM UW-Stout vs UW-Platteville (@ UW-La Crosse) Stout 3-0 (25-23, 25-22, 25-14)
Feb 21 2:00 PM Lakeland College @ UW-La Crosse Lakeland 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-20)
Feb 21 4:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-19, 25-19, 25-22)
Feb 23 7:00 PM Northland International University @ UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 3-2 (20-25, 23-25, 29-27, 25-15, 15-7)
Feb 24 7:30 PM Marquette University @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-13, 32-30, 25-18)
Feb 24 6:00 PM Marquette University II @ UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-19, 25-14)
Feb 25 7:30 PM Lakeland College @ Marquette University Lakeland 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-14)
Feb 26 7:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stevens Point La Crosse 3-0 (25-17, 25-15, 25-20)
Feb 27 1:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-1 (25-17, 25-18, 20-25, 25-17)
Mar 1 6:00 PM St. Norbert College @ UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-19)
Mar 3 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Oshkosh 3-2 (27-29, 25-21, 25-20, 24-26, 15-9)
Mar 4 7:30 PM Marquette University @ Lakeland College Lakeland 3-0 (25-19, 25-18, 25-20)
Mar 6 6:00 PM UW-Oshkosh II @ UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-8, 25-16, 25-14)
Mar 9 8:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ Lakeland College Whitewater 3-2 (26-24, 28-26, 19-25, 23-25, 15-11)
Mar 12-13 TBA WVC Championships @ UW-Whitewater
April 1-3 TBA NCVF Division III National Championship (Louisville, KY)

<< Back to Archives
© 2018 Wisconsin Volleyball Conference. All Rights Reserved.  |  Built by: Thinksite