Wisconsin Volleyball Conference
Wisconsin Volleyball Conference - Facebook Fan Page
Home
About Us
Teams
Standings
Schedule
WVC Championships
Hall of Fame
Resources
Archives
Contact
2011 Schedule & Results
2011 Men's Season (Updated 3/30/11)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 24 8:00 PM Lakeland College vs UW-Stevens Point Lakeland 3-0 (25-18, 25-20, 25-23)
Jan 28 7:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Jan 29 JV Play Date @ Northland International University
10:00 AM Northland International University vs Concordia University NIU 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-10)
10:00 AM UW-Green Bay/St. Norbert College vs Marquette University II GB/Norbert 3-0 (25-14, 25-23, 25-22)
11:30 AM UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-15)
11:30 AM Marquette University II vs Northland International University NIU 3-0 (25-20, 26-24, 25-18)
1:00 PM Concordia University vs UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 3-1 (27-25, 22-25, 25-20, 25-19)
1:00 PM UW-Green Bay/St. Norbert College vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 3-1 (25-17, 27-25, 22-25, 25-21)
2:30 PM Northland International University vs UW-Whitewater II NIU 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-20)
2:30 PM Marquette University II vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-16, 25-18, 25-22)
Jan 29 Varsity Play Date Day 1 @ Lakeland College
8:30 AM UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-23)
8:30 AM UW-Platteville vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-13, 25-16, 25-12)
8:30 AM UW-La Crosse vs Marquette University La Crosse 3-1 (25-21, 27-25, 27-29, 25-23)
10:15 AM UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-12, 25-15, 25-13)
10:15 AM UW-Stout vs Lakeland College Lakeland 3-2 (25-21, 25-16, 22-25, 19-25, 15-8)
10:15 AM UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (25-21, 25-20, 22-25, 28-26)
12:00 PM UW-Platteville vs Marquette University Marquette 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-20)
12:00 PM UW-Stevens Point vs Lakeland College Lakeland 3-1 (25-15, 25-23, 22-25, 25-23)
1:45 PM UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-1 (25-10, 23-25, 25-22, 25-17)
1:45 PM UW-Stout vs Marquette University Marquette 3-1 (24-26, 25-18, 28-26, 25-19)
3:30 PM UW-Stout vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-16)
3:30 PM UW-La Crosse vs Lakeland College La Crosse 3-1 (25-22, 25-23, 16-25, 25-22)
3:30 PM UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (25-13, 19-25, 25-20, 25-20)
5:15 PM UW-Platteville vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-19, 25-16, 25-18)
5:15 PM UW-Stevens Point vs Marquette University Marquette 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 25-13)
Jan 30 Varsity Play Date Day 2 @ Lakeland College
8:30 AM UW-Platteville vs UW-Stout Stout 3-0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-15)
10:15 AM UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stevens Point La Crosse 3-1 (25-14, 25-23, 21-25, 25-20)
12:00 AM UW-Platteville vs Lakeland College Lakeland 3-0 (25-16, 26-24, 27-25)
Feb 5 6:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0
Feb 8 8:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ Lakeland College Lakeland 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-22)
Feb 9 8:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (25-15, 17-25, 25-20, 25-18)
Feb 10 8:00 PM Lakeland College @ Marquette University Marquette 3-2 (25-19, 22-25, 25-22, 23-25, 15-12)
Feb 11 8:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-21, 25-22, 32-30)
Feb 12 2:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-19, 25-23)
Feb 12 3:00 PM Lakeland College @ UW-Stout Lakeland 3-2 (25-18, 27-25, 21-25, 22-25, 15-8)
Feb 13 1:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Platteville Oshkosh 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-13)
Feb 13 2:30 PM Marquette University vs UW-Stout Marquette 3-0 (25-19, 25-21, 25-18)
Feb 13 4:00 PM UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Oshkosh 3-0 (25-21, 25-21, 25-19)
Feb 13 5:30 PM Marquette University @ UW-Platteville Marquette 3-0 ()
Feb 13 7:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-Platteville Stout 3-1 (25-22, 25-21, 24-26, 25-10)
Feb 15 8:00 PM Lakeland College @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (30-28, 25-19, 25-17)
Feb 17 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Marquette University Oshkosh 3-0 (25-15, 25-20, 25-21)
Feb 18 7:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Stout Whitewater 3-1 (32-30, 25-23, 23-25, 25-22)
Feb 18 8:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ Marquette University La Crosse 3-1 (25-23, 23-25, 25-22, 25-21)
Feb 19 JV Play Date @ UW-Green Bay
10:00 AM UW-Oshkosh II vs Northland International University Oshkosh II 3-2 (25-21, 25-13, 17-25, 28-30, 15-11)
11:30 AM UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Green Bay/St. Norbert College GB/Norbert 3-1 (21-25, 25-21, 25-17, 25-10)
11:30 AM Marquette University II vs Concordia University Concordia 3-1 (21-25, 25-14, 25-15, 25-16)
1:00 PM Northland International University vs UW-Green Bay/St. Norbert College GB/Norbert 3-1 (16-25, 25-20, 25-17, 26-24)
1:00 PM UW-Oshkosh II vs Concordia University Oshkosh II 3-1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-13, 25-12)
2:30 PM UW-Whitewater II vs Marquette University II Whitewater II 3-0 (25-21, 25-15, 25-19)
2:30 PM Concordia University vs UW-Green Bay/St. Norbert College GB/Norbert 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 29-27)
Feb 20 11:00 AM UW-Platteville @ Lakeland College Lakeland 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Feb 23 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Oshkosh 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-23)
Feb 26 12:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-1 (24-26, 25-20, 25-18, 25-11)
Feb 26 2:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Platteville Stevens Point 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-22)
Feb 26 4:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-19)
Mar 2 8:00 PM Lakeland College @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-1 (25-22, 23-25, 25-22, 25-16)
Mar 5 7:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (28-26, 25-15, 25-16)
Mar 8 7:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ Marquette University Marquette 3-2 (25-14, 25-14, 20-25, 19-25, 15-10)
Mar 10 8:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-0, 25-0, 25-0)
Mar 11 7:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ Lakeland College La Crosse 3-2 (23-25, 20-25, 25-14, 25-21, 15-9)
Mar 14 8:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-23)
Mar 16 7:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-19, 25-15, 25-12)
Mar 24 8:00 PM Marquette University @ Lakeland College Lakeland 3-1 (25-22, 24-26, 25-16, 25-23)
Mar 25 7:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Platteville La Crosse 3-0 (25-14, 25-19, 26-24)
Mar 25 7:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-2 (16-25, 26-24, 25-23, 19-25, 15-13)
Mar 26 7:00 PM UW-Stout @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-22, 25-22, 25-16)
Mar 27 7:00 PM UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Stout Stout 3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 23-25, 25-20)
Mar 29 7:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 3-1 (25-17, 13-25, 25-21, 25-22)
Mar 30 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Lakeland College Oshkosh 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-16)
Apr 1-2 TBA WVC Championships @ UW-Oshkosh
Apr 7-9 TBA NCVF National Championships (Houston, TX)

<< Back to Archives
© 2018 Wisconsin Volleyball Conference. All Rights Reserved.  |  Built by: Thinksite