Wisconsin Volleyball Conference
Wisconsin Volleyball Conference - Facebook Fan Page
Home
About Us
Teams
Standings
Schedule
WVC Championships
Hall of Fame
Resources
Archives
Contact
Schedule & Results
2016 Men's Varsity Season (Updated 3/30/16)
Date Time Teams Result
Jan 27 7:15 PM UW-Stout @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-0 (25-13, 25-15, 25-18)
Jan 29 8:00 PM Michigan Tech @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-15)
Jan 29 7:00 PM Winona State @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-23)
Jan 29 8:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Whitewater Marquette 3-1 (25-15, 25-19, 20-25, 25-15)
Jan 30 3:30 PM UW-Stout @ UW-La Crosse La Crosse 3-0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-16)
Feb 3 8:15 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-2 (30-28, 25-21, 19-25, 26-28, 15-11)
Feb 7 1:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Platteville Oshkosh 3-1 (25-12, 22-25, 25-22, 25-10)
Feb 7 3:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Platteville Platteville 3-2 (25-20, 23-25, 29-27, 25-27, 18-16)
Feb 7 5:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Platteville Marquette 3-0 (25-18, 28-26, 25-15)
Feb 9 8:00 PM Marquette University @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-14, 25-17, 25-17)
Feb 13-14 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Oshkosh 3-0 (25-7, 25-10, 25-10)
Feb 13 UW-Platteville vs Michigan Tech Platteville 3-0 (25-13, 29-27, 26-24)
Feb 13 Winona State vs Michigan Tech Winona 3-2 (24-26, 25-22, 26-24, 20-25, 15-13)
Feb 13 Marquette University vs UW-La Crosse Marquette 3-1 (25-17, 21-25, 25-19, 25-14)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Eau Claire 3-1 (28-26 25-19, 17-25, 25-21)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh vs Winona State Oshkosh 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-16)
Feb 13 Marquette University vs UW-Stout Marquette 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-11)
Feb 13 UW-La Crosse vs Michigan Tech La Crosse 3-0 (25-17, 25-18, 25-13)
Feb 13 UW-Platteville vs Winona State Platteville 3-1 (25-15, 30-32, 25-22, 25-19)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Eau Claire Oshkosh 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-22)
Feb 13 Marquette University vs Michigan Tech Marquette 3-1 (25-17, 23-25, 25-9, 25-21)
Feb 13 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Stout Whitewater 3-0 (25-20, 25-16, 25-18)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Platteville Eau Claire 3-0 (25-20, 25-19, 25-16)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-La Crosse Oshkosh 3-0 (25-15, 25-11, 25-16)
Feb 14 Marquette University vs Winona State Marquette 3-0 (25-13, 29-27, 25-14)
Feb 14 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stout Platteville 3-1 (25-10, 18-25, 25-22, 25-17)
Feb 14 Marquette University vs UW-Eau Claire Marquette 3-0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-23)
Feb 14 UW-Whitewater vs Michigan Tech Whitewater 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-12)
Feb 14 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater La Crosse 3-1 (25-19, 19-25. 25-23, 25-23)
Feb 14 Michigan Tech vs UW-Stout Michigan Tech 3-0 (25-13, 25-21, 25-14)
Feb 16 8:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-22)
Feb 18 8:00 PM UW-Platteville @ Marquette University Marquette 3-0 (25-18 25-16 25-20)
Feb 20 10:00 AM UW-La Crosse @ Winona State La Crosse 3-1 (25-13, 25-19, 22-25, 25-13)
Feb 20 12:00 PM UW-Stout @ Winona State Winona 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-15)
Feb 20 12:00 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Platteville (@ Winona State) Platteville 3-2 (14-25, 25-22, 23-25, 25-23, 18-16)
Feb 20 2:00 PM UW-Whitewater @ Winona State Whitewater 3-1 (25-16, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22)
Feb 20 2:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse (@ Winona State) Platteville 3-1 (25-21, 25-22, 20-25, 30-28)
Feb 20 4:00 PM UW-Platteville @ Winona State Platteville 3-0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-17)
Feb 21 11:00 AM Michigan Tech @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-2 (20-25, 25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 15-9)
Feb 21 1:30 PM Michigan Tech @ UW-Stout (@ UW-Eau Claire) Michigan Tech 3-2 (18-25, 25-15, 25-21, 21-25, 15-11)
Feb 21 1:30 PM Winona State @ UW-Eau Claire Eau Claire 3-1 (19-25, 25-18, 25-23, 27-25)
Feb 23 6:30 PM UW-Whitewater @ Marquette University Marquette 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-22)
Feb 27 1:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Michigan Tech Oshkosh 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-19)
Feb 27 4:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ Michigan Tech Eau Claire 3-2 (21-25, 25-14, 15-25, 27-25, 15-9)
Feb 28 4:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ Winona State Eau Claire 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-19)
Feb 28 5:30 PM UW-La Crosse @ UW-Stout La Crosse 3-0 (25-19, 25-20, 25-12)
Mar 2 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater Oshkosh 3-0 (25-18, 25-14, 25-17)
Mar 5 5:00 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-13)
Mar 7 8:15 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout Eau Claire 3-0 (25-16, 25-21, 25-18)
Mar 9 6:30 PM UW-Platteville @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-18)
Mar 11 8:00 PM UW-Oshkosh @ Marquette University Oshkosh 3-1 (25-21, 16-25, 25-20, 25-18)
Mar 21 8:30 PM Winona State @ UW-Stout Winona 3-1 (25-18, 25-23, 24-26, 25-15)
Mar 29 7:00 PM UW-Eau Claire @ UW-La Crosse Eau Claire 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-22)
Apr 1-2 WVC Championships @ Marquette University
Apr 1 Marquette University vs Winona State Marquette 2-0 (25-11, 25-15)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 (25-16, 25-19)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Oshkosh 2-0 (25-10, 25-6)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-19, 25-23)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse vs Marquette University Marquette 2-0 (30-28, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Platteville Eau Claire 2-0 (27-25, 25-17)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs Winona State Oshkosh 2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
Apr 1 Marquette University vs UW-Stout Marquette 2-0 (25-10, 25-15)
Apr 1 Michigan Tech University @ Winona State Winona State 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
Apr 1 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-11, 25-17)
Apr 1 Michigan Tech University @ UW-Platteville Platteville 2-0 (25-9, 25-21)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Apr 1 UW-Platteville vs UW-Stout Platteville 2-0 (25-19, 25-10)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse @ Michigan Tech University La Crosse 2-1 (19-25, 25-17, 15-12)
Apr 2 Michigan Tech University @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-23, 25-23)
Apr 2 UW-Eau Claire vs Marquette University Marquette 2-1 (25-15, 19-25, 15-9)
Apr 2 Marquette University vs Michigan Tech University Marquette 2-0 (25-10, 25-16)
Apr 2 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-1 (24-26, 25-17, 15-9)


2016 Men's JV Season (Updated 3/28/16)
Date Teams Schedule/Results
Feb 6 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-6, 25-8, 25-10)
Feb 6 Carroll University vs Carroll University II Carroll 3-1 (25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-20)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh III vs Marquette University II Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-17, 25-23, 25-20)
Feb 6 Carroll University vs UW-Whitewater II Carroll 3-0 (25-11, 25-16, 25-18)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-17)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh III vs Concordia University Wisconsin Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-15)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-8)
Feb 6 Maranatha Baptist University vs Marquette University II Marquette II 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 25-21)
Feb 6 UW-Whitewater II vs Marquette University II Marquette II 3-0 (25-18, 25-15, 25-23)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh III vs Carroll University II Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-19, 25-11, 25-11)
Feb 6 Concordia University Wisconsin vs Maranatha Baptist University Concordia 3-2 (23-25, 27-25, 19-25, 25-21, 15-8)
Feb 6 UW-Whitewater II vs Carroll University II Whitewater II 3-2 (25-20, 25-27, 25-23, 18-25, 15-10)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh II vs Maranatha Baptist University Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-13, 25-12, 25-13)
Feb 6 Marquette University II vs Carroll University Marquette II 3-2 (23-25, 25-12, 15-25, 27-25, 15-10)
Feb 7 Maranatha Baptist University @ UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-12, 25-12, 25-17)
Feb 21 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Feb 21 UW-Whitewater II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Whitewater II 3-0 (25-12, 25-17, 25-20)
Feb 21 Carroll University vs Carroll University II Carroll 3-0 (25-14, 25-20, 27-25)
Feb 21 Carroll University vs UW-Oshkosh III Carroll 3-0 (25-20, 25-21, 25-18)
Feb 21 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-15, 25-21, 25-20)
Feb 21 Marquette University II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Marquette II 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 29-27)
Feb 21 Marquette University II vs Carroll University II Marquette II 3-0 (25-13, 25-19, 25-15)
Feb 21 UW-Oshkosh III vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-18, 25-18, 25-23)
Feb 21 Carroll University vs Concordia University Wisconsin Carroll 3-1 (25-14, 18-25, 25-21, 25-18)
Feb 21 UW-Oshkosh II vs Marquette University II Oshkosh II 3-1 (25-20, 22-25, 25-8, 25-18)
Feb 21 Carroll University II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Carroll II 3-0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-21)
Mar 5 Play Date @ UW-Oshkosh Schedule
Mar 5 UW-Oshkosh II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-9)
Mar 5 UW-Oshkosh III vs Carroll University Oshkosh III 3-1 (25-13, 25-17, 21-25, 25-15)
Mar 5 UW-Whitewater II vs Maranatha Baptist University Whitewater II 3-2 (27-25, 23-25, 20-25, 25-15, 15-12)
Mar 5 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Whitewater II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-10, 25-13, 25-16)
Mar 5 Maranatha Baptist University vs Carroll University II Maranatha 3-0 (25-10, 25-17, 25-22)
Mar 5 Marquette University II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Marquette II 3-0 (25-8, 26-24, 25-22)
Mar 5 UW-Oshkosh III vs Maranatha Baptist University Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-16, 25-19, 25-21)
Mar 5 Marquette University II vs Carroll University II Marquette II 3-0 (25-22, 25-15, 25-16)
Mar 5 UW-Whitewater II vs Carroll University II Whitewater II 3-0 (25-20, 25-17, 25-22)
Mar 5 Carroll University vs Maranatha Baptist University Carroll 3-1 (25-23, 25-23, 18-25, 25-17)
Mar 5 Carroll University vs Concordia University Wisconsin Carroll 3-0 (25-16, 25-11, 25-21)
Mar 5 UW-Oshkosh II vs Marquette University II Oshkosh II 3-0 (27-25, 25-19, 27-25)
Mar 5 UW-Whitewater II vs Concordia University Wisconsin Whitewater II 3-0 (25-20, 25-22, 25-12)
Mar 5 UW-Oshkosh III vs Carroll University II Oshkosh III 3-0 (25-16, 25-16, 25-17)
Mar 10 UW-Whitewater II @ Maranatha Baptist University (7pm) Maranatha 3-1 (25-18, 26-24, 17-25, 25-20)
Mar 15 Maranatha Baptist University @ Carroll University Maranatha 3-1 (27-25, 25-19, 9-25, 25-22)
Mar 29 UW-Oshkosh II @ UW-Oshkosh III (7pm) Oshkosh II 3-2 (22-25, 25-20, 25-20, 20-25, 15-10)
Apr 1-2 WVC Championships @ Marquette University
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs Maranatha Baptist University Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-8, 25-14)
Apr 1 Carroll University vs Marquette University II Marquette II 2-0 (25-20, 25-22)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-10, 25-11)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-18, 25-19)
Apr 1 Concordia University Wisconsin vs UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-10, 25-12)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater II vs Marquette University II Marquette II 2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
Apr 1 Carroll University vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
Apr 1 Marquette University II vs Maranatha Baptist University Marquette II 2-1 (25-14, 25-27, 15-8)
Apr 1 Carroll University vs UW-Whitewater II Carroll 2-1 (28-26, 19-25, 15-8)
Apr 1 Carroll University II vs Maranatha Baptist University Carroll II 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Apr 1 Maranatha Baptist University vs Concordia University Wisconsin Maranatha 2-1 (16-25, 25-22, 15-10)
Apr 2 Marquette University II vs UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh III 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
Apr 2 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Oshkosh III Oshkosh III 2-1 (19-25, 25-19, 15-10)


2016 Women's Varsity Season (Updated 3/29/16)
Date Teams Schedule/Results
Feb 6 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-La Crosse Eau Claire 2-0 (27-25, 25-11)
Feb 6 Winona State vs UW-Stout Winona 2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-River Falls Eau Claire 2-0 (25-20, 25-13)
Feb 6 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stout La Crosse 2-0 (25-16, 25-13)
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire vs Winona State Winona 2-0 (25-21, 25-21)
Feb 6 UW-La Crosse vs UW-River Falls La Crosse 2-1 (25-17, 16-25, 15-12)
Feb 6 UW-La Crosse vs Winona State Winona 2-0 (27-25, 25-18)
Feb 6 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stout Stout 2-0 (25-20, 25-17)
Feb 6 UW-River Falls vs Winona State Winona 2-1 (25-17, 28-30, 15-11)
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stout Eau Claire 2-0 (25-15, 25-23)
Feb 6 Play Date @ UW-Green Bay Schedule
Feb 6 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Milwaukee Green Bay 2-1 (24-26, 25-19, 15-6)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-18, 25-23)
Feb 6 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)
Feb 6 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Milwaukee Stevens Point 2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
Feb 6 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Stevens Point Green Bay 2-1 (25-21, 23-25, 15-10)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 (21-25, 25-21, 15-13)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Milwaukee Oshkosh 2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
Feb 6 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-20, 25-16)
Feb 6 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Oshkosh Green Bay 2-0 (25-16, 25-12)
Feb 6 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Milwaukee Whitewater 2-0 (25-16, 25-20)
Feb 13 Play Date @ UW-Whitewater Schedule
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-1 (25-15, 23-25, 15-10)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-River Falls Oshkosh 2-1 (25-20, 23-25, 15-9)
Feb 13 UW-Milwaukee vs Winona State Winona State 2-0 (25-21, 25-19)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Stout Green Bay 2-0 (25-16, 25-22)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh vs Winona State Winona State 2-0 (25-16, 25-15)
Feb 13 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-16, 25-16)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Green Bay Eau Claire 2-0 (26-24, 26-24)
Feb 13 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-River Falls Milwaukee 2-1 (25-23, 26-28, 15-12)
Feb 13 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 2-1 (25-14, 21-25, 15-5)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Oshkosh Eau Claire 2-0 (25-8, 25-19)
Feb 13 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Milwaukee La Crosse 2-0 (25-14, 25-12)
Feb 13 UW-Whitewater vs Winona State Winona State 2-1 (26-24, 22-25, 15-11)
Feb 13 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stevens Point River Falls 2-1 (25-11, 19-25, 15-8)
Feb 13 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-14, 25-15)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay vs Winona State Winona State 2-1 (25-14, 24-26, 15-13)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay vs UW-River Falls River Falls 2-1 (22-25, 25-15, 15-6)
Feb 13 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-1 (25-20, 21-25, 15-13)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Milwaukee Eau Claire 2-0 (30-28, 25-18)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (28-26, 25-21)
Feb 13 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stevens Point La Crosse 2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-11)
Feb 13 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stout Stout 2-1 (23-25, 27-25, 20-18)
Feb 13 UW-Stevens Point vs Winona State Winona State 2-0 (25-19, 25-22)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Oshkosh 2-1 (25-16, 18-25, 15-8)
Feb 13 UW-River Falls vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-21, 25-22)
Feb 29 UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout Eau Claire 3-0 (25-15, 25-16, 25-21)
Mar 2 UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout River Falls 3-2 (18-25, 23-25, 25-23, 25-18, 15-12)
Mar 12 Play Date @ UW-River Falls Schedule
Mar 12 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (25-23, 25-22)
Mar 12 UW-River Falls vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
Mar 12 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Oshkosh Eau Claire 2-0 (25-22, 25-14)
Mar 12 UW-River Falls vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-1 (19-25, 25-19, 15-10)
Mar 12 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-River Falls Oshkosh 2-0 (25-18, 25-22)
Mar 12 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Stevens Point Whitewater 2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
Mar 12 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-River Falls Eau Claire 2-0 (25-18, 30-28)
Mar 12 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stevens Point Oshkosh 2-1 (25-14, 20-25, 15-10)
Mar 12 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 ()
Mar 12 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Whitewater Eau Claire 2-1 ()
Mar 26 Play Date @ UW-Stout Schedule
Mar 26 UW-Stout vs UW-Green Bay Stout 2-1 (26-28, 25-21, 15-3)
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Milwaukee La Crosse 2-0 (25-22, 25-15)
Mar 26 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Milwaukee Milwaukee 2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse vs Winona State La Crosse 2-1 (26-24, 16-25, 15-13)
Mar 26 Winona State vs UW-Milwaukee Winona State 2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stout La Crosse 2-1 (25-13, 16-25, 15-9)
Mar 26 Winona State vs UW-Green Bay Winona State 2-0 (25-15, 25-17)
Mar 26 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stout Milwaukee 2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
Mar 26 Winona State vs UW-Stout Winona State 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Green Bay La Crosse 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
Apr 1-2 WVC Championships @ Marquette University
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-1 (20-25, 25-18, 15-12)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs Winona State Winona State 2-0 (25-16, 25-12)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Milwaukee Eau Claire 2-0 (25-18, 26-24)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Stout Oshkosh 2-0 (25-19, 25-13)
Apr 1 UW-Green Bay vs UW-River Falls Green Bay 2-1 (16-25, 25-23, 15-10)
Apr 1 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-22, 25-14)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-14, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Stevens Point vs UW-Stout Stevens Point 2-0 (25-20, 25-14)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs Winona State Winona State 2-1 (25-12, 19-25, 16-14)
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Eau Claire La Crosse 2-1 (24-26, 25-20, 15-11)
Apr 1 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Oshkosh Green Bay 2-0 (25-22, 25-18)
Apr 1 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-1 (25-20, 20-25, 15-9)
Apr 1 UW-Whitewater vs Winona State Winona State 2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-12)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire vs UW-Green Bay Eau Claire 2-1 (25-20, 19-25, 15-13)
Apr 1 UW-River Falls vs UW-La Crosse La Crosse 2-0 (25-17, 25-12)
Apr 2 UW-La Crosse vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-0 ()
Apr 2 UW-Stevens Point vs Winona State Winona State 2-0 ()
Apr 2 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 ()
Apr 2 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Oshkosh Milwaukee 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)
Apr 2 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-1 ()
Apr 2 UW-River Falls vs Winona State Winona State 2-1 (25-11, 18-25, 15-11)
Apr 2 UW-Green Bay vs UW-Stevens Point Stevens Point 2-0 (26-24, 25-18)
Apr 2 UW-Stout vs UW-Whitewater Whitewater 2-0 (25-12, 25-18)


2016 Women's JV Season (Updated 3/29/16)
Date Teams Schedule/Results
Feb 6 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-23, 25-16)
Feb 6 UW-Superior vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-1 (21-25, 25-18, 15-13)
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire II vs Winona State II Winona II 2-1 (25-14, 17-25, 15-13)
Feb 6 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Superior La Crosse II 2-0 (25-10, 25-12)
Feb 6 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-10, 25-15)
Feb 6 UW-Superior vs Winona State II Winona II 2-0 (27-25, 25-20)
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Superior Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-10, 25-16)
Feb 6 Winona State II vs UW-Stout II Winona II 2-0 (25-23, 25-15)
Feb 6 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-1 (25-13, 18-25, 15-8)
Feb 6 UW-La Crosse II vs Winona State II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-19, 25-21)
Feb 6 Play Date @ UW-Green Bay Schedule
Feb 6 UW-Green Bay II vs Carroll University Carroll 2-0 (25-22, 25-10)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-1 (25-18, 23-25, 15-8)
Feb 6 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-1 (21-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Feb 6 UW-Stevens Point II vs Carroll University Stevens Point II 2-1 (19-25, 25-17, 15-8)
Feb 6 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Oshkosh II Green Bay II 2-1 (25-21, 21-25, 15-7)
Feb 6 UW-Oshkosh II vs Carroll University Carroll 2-1 (24-26, 25-19, 17-15)
Feb 13 Play Date @ UW-Whitewater Schedule
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire II vs Carroll University Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-17, 25-11, 17-15)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-21, 25-14)
Feb 13 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Superior Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-21, 25-11)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-20, 25-11)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh II vs Winona State II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Feb 13 UW-La Crosse II vs Carroll University La Crosse II 2-0 (25-16, 25-17)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Eau Claire II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-18, 25-21)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay II vs Winona State II Green Bay II 2-0 (25-19, 27-25)
Feb 13 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-La Crosse II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-23, 25-19)
Feb 13 Carroll University vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-17, 25-19)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-1 (21-25, 25-13, 15-13)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Superior Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-16, 25-8)
Feb 13 Carroll University vs Winona State II Winona State II 2-1 (25-19, 18-25, 18-16)
Feb 13 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Superior Green Bay II 2-0 (27-25, 25-17)
Feb 13 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Green Bay II Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-18, 19-25, 15-13)
Feb 13 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Oshkosh II La Crosse II 2-1 (23-25, 25-22, 15-12)
Feb 13 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-18, 25-16)
Feb 13 Carroll University vs UW-Superior Carroll 2-0 (25-15, 25-13)
Feb 13 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-1 (25-22, 22-25, 15-8)
Feb 13 UW-Stevens Point II vs Winona State II Stevens Point II 2-1 (25-18, 21-25, 15-7)
Mar 12 Play Date @ UW-River Falls
Mar 12 UW-Eau Claire II vs Carroll University Eau Claire II 2-1 (25-12, 15-25, 15-6)
Mar 12 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Oshkosh II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-15, 25-19)
Mar 12 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Oshkosh II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-15, 29-27)
Mar 12 Carroll University vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
Mar 12 Carroll University vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-17, 25-22)
Mar 12 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Eau Claire II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-12, 25-19)
Mar 26 Play Date @ UW-Stout Schedule
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Green Bay II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-14, 25-18)
Mar 26 Winona State II vs UW-Superior Winona State II 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-1 (25-19, 18-25, 15-10)
Mar 26 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Superior Green Bay II 2-0 (26-24, 25-23)
Mar 26 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Stout II Green Bay II 2-1 (19-25, 25-19, 15-8)
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse II vs Winona State II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-15, 25-14)
Mar 26 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Superior La Crosse II 2-0 (25-11, 25-10)
Mar 26 UW-Stout II vs Winona State II Stout II 2-0 (27-25, 25-19)
Mar 26 Winona State II vs UW-Green Bay II Winona State II 2-0 (25-13, 25-20)
Mar 26 UW-Stout II vs UW-Superior Stout II 2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
Apr 1-2 WVC Championships @ Marquette University
Apr 1 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-23, 25-21)
Apr 1 Carroll University vs UW-Green Bay II Carroll 2-1 (19-25, 25-21, 15-8)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-14, 25-22)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire II vs Winona State II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-22, 25-16)
Apr 1 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Superior Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-17, 25-15)
Apr 1 Carroll University vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-14, 25-19)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs Winona State II Winona State II 2-1 (25-27, 25-17, 15-4)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Green Bay II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-14, 25-13)
Apr 1 UW-Stevens Point II vs UW-Stout II Stevens Point II 2-1 (25-18, 22-25, 15-12)
Apr 1 Carroll University vs UW-Superior Carroll 2-0 (25-20, 25-10)
Apr 1 Carroll University vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-14, 25-16)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-La Crosse II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-21, 25-15)
Apr 1 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-23, 25-20)
Apr 1 UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Superior Oshkosh II 2-0 (25-13, 25-11)
Apr 1 UW-Stevens Point II vs Winona State II Stevens Point II 2-1 (25-19, 17-25, 15-11)
Apr 1 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Stout II Stout II 2-0 (25-21, 25-16)
Apr 2 Carroll University vs Winona State II Carroll 2-0 (25-22, 25-12)
Apr 2 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Oshkosh La Crosse II 2-1 (25-11, 23-25, 15-13)
Apr 2 UW-Green Bay II vs UW-Stevens Point II Stevens Point II 2-0 (25-10, 25-14)
Apr 2 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Superior Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-13, 25-23)
© 2018 Wisconsin Volleyball Conference. All Rights Reserved.  |  Built by: Thinksite