Wisconsin Volleyball Conference
Wisconsin Volleyball Conference - Facebook Fan Page
Home
About Us
Teams
Standings
Schedule
WVC Championships
Hall of Fame
Resources
Archives
Contact
Schedule & Results
2020 Men's Division (Updated 2/11/20)
Date Time Teams Result
Feb 8 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse Schedule
Feb 8 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Oshkosh II La Crosse II 2-1 (21-25, 26-24, 21-19)
Feb 8 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Milwaukee Whitewater 2-0 (25-19, 25-17)
Feb 8 UW-Whitewater II vs Winona State University II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-17, 25-21)
Feb 8 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-Milwaukee Oshkosh 2-0 (25-21, 25-23)
Feb 8 UW-Eau Claire II vs UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 2-1 (25-16, 22-25, 15-7)
Feb 8 UW-La Crosse II vs UW-Stout II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-15, 25-15)
Feb 8 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 2-1 (20-25, 25-19, 15-10)
Feb 8 UW-Whitewater II vs UW-Eau Claire II Whitewater II 2-0 (25-18, 25-18)
Feb 8 UW-Stout II vs Winona State University II Winona State II 2-1 (25-21, 22-25, 16-14)
Feb 8 UW-Whitewater vs UW-Oshkosh II Whitewater 2-0 (25-13, 25-17)
Feb 8 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Whitewater II Milwaukee 2-1 (25-22, 21-25, 15-7)
Feb 8 UW-La Crosse II vs Winona State University II La Crosse II 2-0 (25-12, 25-18)
Feb 8 UW-Milwaukee vs UW-Oshkosh II Milwaukee 2-0 (25-22, 25-23)
Feb 8 UW-Oshkosh vs UW-La Crosse II Oshkosh 2-0 (25-19, 25-15)
Feb 8 UW-Stout II vs UW-Eau Claire II Eau Claire II 2-0 (25-15, 25-18)
Feb 14 8:00pm UW-La Crosse @ UW-Oshkosh To be rescheduled
Feb 15 Play Date @ Community First Champion Center (Appleton, WI) Schedule
Feb 16 12:00pm Michigan Tech @ UW-Oshkosh II
Feb 21 7:00pm UW-Oshkosh @ UW-Whitewater
Feb 29 Play Date @ Winona State University Schedule
Feb 29 Play Date @ UW-Milwaukee
Mar 1 6:30pm UW-La Crosse @ UW-Eau Claire
Mar 5 8:00pm UW-Milwaukee @ UW-Oshkosh
Mar 7 9:30am UW-Platteville @ UW-Stevens Point
Mar 7 9:30am UW-Stevens Point @ UW-Platteville
Mar 7 1:30pm UW-Stout @ UW-Platteville
Mar 7 3:30pm UW-Oshkosh II vs UW-Stout (@ UW-Platteville)
Mar 7 11:00am UW-Whitewater II @ UW-La Crosse II
Mar 9 7:30pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout
Mar 9 9:30pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout II
Mar 11 7:00pm UW-Milwaukee @ UW-Whitewater
Mar 11 7:30pm UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-Stout II
Mar 11 9:30pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout
Mar 13 7:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Whitewater
Mar 13 8:00pm UW-Steven Point @ UW-Oshkosh II
Mar 15 2:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Oshkosh
Mar 15 9:30am Winona State University II @ Carroll University
Mar 15 11:00am UW-Stout II @ Carroll University
Mar 15 1:30pm Winona State University II vs UW-Stout II (@ Carroll University)
Apr 3-4 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)


2020 Women's Division (Updated 2/14/20)
Date Time Teams Result
Feb 2 7:45pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Stout Stout 3-1 (25-22, 25-20, 23-25, 25-19)
Feb 2 7:45pm UW-River Falls II @ UW-Stout II Stout II 3-1 (25-15, 22-25, 28-26, 25-17)
Feb 5 6:30pm Carroll University @ UW-Whitewater II Whitewater II 3-0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-17)
Feb 5 8:00pm Carroll University @ UW-Whitewater Whitewater 3-0 (25-9, 25-8, 25-12)
Feb 8 Play Date @ UW-Whitewater Schedule | Results
Feb 9 7:45pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-Stout
Feb 9 7:45pm UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-Stout II
Feb 12 7:30pm UW-Whitewater @ UW-Milwaukee Whitewater 3-0 (25-21, 25-18, 25-23)
Feb 13 8:00pm UW-Green Bay @ UW-Oshkosh Oshkosh 3-2 (33-31, 24-26, 25-18, 21-25, 15-13)
Feb 13 8:00pm UW-Green Bay II @ UW-Oshkosh II Oshkosh II 3-0 (25-19, 25-9, 25-12)
Feb 19 6:30pm UW-Milwaukee @ UW-Whitewater II
Feb 19 8:00pm UW-Milwaukee @ UW-Whitewater
Feb 22 Play Date @ UW-La Crosse
Feb 23 Play Date @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)
Feb 29 Play Date @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)
Mar 1 11:00am Winona State University @ UW-La Crosse
Mar 1 11:00am Winona State University II @ UW-La Crosse II
Mar 1 12:00pm UW-Platteville @ UW-La Crosse
Mar 1 12:00pm Winona State University @ UW-La Crosse II
Mar 1 1:00pm Winona State University II @ UW-La Crosse
Mar 1 1:00pm UW-Platteville vs Winona State University (@ UW-La Crosse)
Mar 2 8:00pm UW-Stout @ UW-River Falls
Mar 2 8:00pm UW-Stout II @ UW-River Falls II
Mar 7 Play Date @ UW-River Falls
Mar 14 5:00pm UW-Eau Claire II @ UW-River Falls II
Mar 14 7:00pm UW-Eau Claire @ UW-River Falls
Mar 15 6:30pm UW-River Falls II @ UW-Eau Claire II
Mar 15 8:30pm UW-River Falls @ UW-Eau Claire
Mar 18 7:45pm UW-Whitewater II @ Carroll University
Apr 3-4 WVC Championships @ Milwaukee Sting Center (Menomonee Falls, WI)
© 2020 Wisconsin Volleyball Conference. All Rights Reserved.  |  Built by: Thinksite